Fall Series Race Results
1, 2, 3
September 12, 2021 - Shoreline Park, Mountain View
1, 2, 3
September 12, 2021 - Shoreline Park, Mountain View
Preliminary Results
Boat Sail # Skipper/Crew DPN Handicap Courses
El Toro 10453 Steve Maulick/NA 126.60 Race 1 = 2
Lido 14 6303 Richard Moser/Ann H. 98.90 Race 2 = 4
Lido 14 4875 Sidney Lee/Suriya 98.90 Race 3 = 4
Lido 14 5121 Earl Thomas/Derin 98.90 Race 4 = 3
Lido 14 4491 James Lechner/David Sheen 98.90 Race 5 = 1
Finish Times (minutes, seconds) (from timer)
----------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 16:07 25:32 26:45 20:44 14:05
Lido 14 6303 12:55 21:35 21:00 16:44 11:28
Lido 14 4875 13:34 22:11 23:12 17:59 11:58
Lido 14 5121 13:33 22:48 24:14 17:39 12:30
Lido 14 4491 14:20 22:23 24:04 18:41 DNS
Start time (minutes, seconds) all races start at 0:00 minutes
Elapsed times (finish times - start times, decimal minutes)
---------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 16.12 25.53 26.75 20.73 14.08
Lido 14 6303 12.92 21.58 21.00 16.73 11.47
Lido 14 4875 13.73 22.18 23.20 17.98 11:07
Lido 14 5121 13.55 22.80 24:23 17:65 12.50
Lido 14 4491 14.33 22.38 24.07 18.68 DNS
Corrected times (elapsed times * 100/handicap, decimal minutes)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 12.73 20.17 21.13 16.37 11.12
Lido 14 6303 13.06 21.82 21.23 16.92 11.60
Lido 14 4875 13.88 22.43 23.46 18.18 11:19
Lido 14 5121 13.70 23.05 24:50 17:85 12.64
Lido 14 4491 14.49 22.63 24.34 1 8.89 DNS
Position/points and Regatta Score
----------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total/Place
El Toro 10453 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1 5/1
Lido 14 6303 2/2 2/2 2/2 2/2 3/3 11/2
Lido 14 4875 4/4 3/3 3/3 4/4 2/2 16/3
Lido 14 5121 3/3 5/5 5/5 3/3 4/4 20/4
Lido 14 4491 5/5 4/4 4/4 5/5 DNS/6 24/5
El Toro fleet results – Steve Maulick gets 5 1st places
El Toro 10453 Steve Maulick/NA 126.60 Race 1 = 2
Lido 14 6303 Richard Moser/Ann H. 98.90 Race 2 = 4
Lido 14 4875 Sidney Lee/Suriya 98.90 Race 3 = 4
Lido 14 5121 Earl Thomas/Derin 98.90 Race 4 = 3
Lido 14 4491 James Lechner/David Sheen 98.90 Race 5 = 1
Finish Times (minutes, seconds) (from timer)
----------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 16:07 25:32 26:45 20:44 14:05
Lido 14 6303 12:55 21:35 21:00 16:44 11:28
Lido 14 4875 13:34 22:11 23:12 17:59 11:58
Lido 14 5121 13:33 22:48 24:14 17:39 12:30
Lido 14 4491 14:20 22:23 24:04 18:41 DNS
Start time (minutes, seconds) all races start at 0:00 minutes
Elapsed times (finish times - start times, decimal minutes)
---------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 16.12 25.53 26.75 20.73 14.08
Lido 14 6303 12.92 21.58 21.00 16.73 11.47
Lido 14 4875 13.73 22.18 23.20 17.98 11:07
Lido 14 5121 13.55 22.80 24:23 17:65 12.50
Lido 14 4491 14.33 22.38 24.07 18.68 DNS
Corrected times (elapsed times * 100/handicap, decimal minutes)
---------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5
El Toro 10453 12.73 20.17 21.13 16.37 11.12
Lido 14 6303 13.06 21.82 21.23 16.92 11.60
Lido 14 4875 13.88 22.43 23.46 18.18 11:19
Lido 14 5121 13.70 23.05 24:50 17:85 12.64
Lido 14 4491 14.49 22.63 24.34 1 8.89 DNS
Position/points and Regatta Score
----------------------------------------------------------------
Boat Sail # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total/Place
El Toro 10453 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1 1/1 5/1
Lido 14 6303 2/2 2/2 2/2 2/2 3/3 11/2
Lido 14 4875 4/4 3/3 3/3 4/4 2/2 16/3
Lido 14 5121 3/3 5/5 5/5 3/3 4/4 20/4
Lido 14 4491 5/5 4/4 4/4 5/5 DNS/6 24/5
El Toro fleet results – Steve Maulick gets 5 1st places